Broker check result
HARJAS FREIGHT INC
MC979038 · USDOT 2907839 · CA 95206
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP · #7901194435 · effective 07/13/2024. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP, pre-filled with HARJAS FREIGHT INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC979038 / 2907839 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2016-07-29 (122 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP (#7901194435, effective 07/13/2024) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 3845 S, S EL DORADO STREET, STOCKTON, CA 95206 |
| Mailing | 11510 INTERSTATE 20, SUITE 103, CANTON, TX 75103 |
| Phone | (877) 241-6288 |
| info@harjasfreight.com |
See your demand letter to HARJAS FREIGHT INC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC979038 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is HARJAS FREIGHT INC legit?
HARJAS FREIGHT INC holds active broker authority under MC979038 in FMCSA records, first granted 2016-07-29 (about 10 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
HARJAS FREIGHT INC MC number and DOT number
HARJAS FREIGHT INC is listed under MC979038 and USDOT 2907839, based in CA 95206. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
HARJAS FREIGHT INC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how HARJAS FREIGHT INC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.