Broker check result
JDT LOGISTICS, LLC
MC817403 · USDOT 2415478 · OR 97502
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) · #100212603 · effective 10/01/2023. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL), pre-filled with JDT LOGISTICS, LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC817403 / 2415478 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2013-06-24 (159 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) (#100212603, effective 10/01/2023) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 5600 TABLE ROCK RD, CENTRAL POINT, OR 97502 |
| Mailing | PO BOX 4153, MEDFORD, OR 97501 |
| Phone | (541) 727-7391 |
| Not in public record |
See your demand letter to JDT LOGISTICS, LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC817403 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is JDT LOGISTICS, LLC legit?
JDT LOGISTICS, LLC holds active broker authority under MC817403 in FMCSA records, first granted 2013-06-24 (about 13 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
JDT LOGISTICS, LLC MC number and DOT number
JDT LOGISTICS, LLC is listed under MC817403 and USDOT 2415478, based in OR 97502. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
JDT LOGISTICS, LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how JDT LOGISTICS, LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.