Broker check result
VETERANS EXPRESS LLC
MC812331 · USDOT 2368496 · PA 17972
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. · #F231050 · effective 10/01/2024. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO., pre-filled with VETERANS EXPRESS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC812331 / 2368496 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2023-03-29 (42 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. (#F231050, effective 10/01/2024) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 100-110 W COLUMBIA ST, SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972 |
| Mailing | P O BOX 268, POTTSVILLE, PA 17901 |
| Phone | (570) 385-9048 |
| fmcsa@evansdelivery.com |
See your demand letter to VETERANS EXPRESS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC812331 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is VETERANS EXPRESS LLC legit?
VETERANS EXPRESS LLC holds active broker authority under MC812331 in FMCSA records, first granted 2023-03-29 (about 3 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
VETERANS EXPRESS LLC MC number and DOT number
VETERANS EXPRESS LLC is listed under MC812331 and USDOT 2368496, based in PA 17972. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
VETERANS EXPRESS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how VETERANS EXPRESS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.