Broker check result
ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC
MC57291 · USDOT 1633451 · WI 53128
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) · #101616666 · effective 08/27/2025. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL), pre-filled with ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC57291 / 1633451 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2025-09-03 (13 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) (#101616666, effective 08/27/2025) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 1001 WILLIAMS ROAD, GENOA CITY, WI 53128 |
| Mailing | 1001 WILLIAMS ROAD, GENOA CITY, WI 53128 |
| Phone | (815) 790-7934 |
| mikec@rocksolidsr.com |
See your demand letter to ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC57291 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC legit?
ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC holds active broker authority under MC57291 in FMCSA records, first granted 2025-09-03 (about 13 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC MC number and DOT number
ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC is listed under MC57291 and USDOT 1633451, based in WI 53128. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ROCK SOLID STABILIZATION & RECLAMATION INC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.