Broker check result
TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC
MC550499 · USDOT 2235771 · TX 77477 · DBA B.I.G. LOGISTICS
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to JET INSURANCE COMPANY, pre-filled with TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC550499 / 2235771 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2006-02-21 (247 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): JET INSURANCE COMPANY (#BX0077871, effective 12/22/2025) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 2511 PALACE DR, STAFFORD, TX 77477 |
| Phone | (281) 431-0011 |
| Not in public record |
See your demand letter to TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC550499 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC legit?
TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC holds active broker authority under MC550499 in FMCSA records, first granted 2006-02-21 (about 20 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with JET INSURANCE COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC MC number and DOT number
TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC (DBA B.I.G. LOGISTICS) is listed under MC550499 and USDOT 2235771, based in TX 77477. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how TRINITY FREIGHT SERVICES, LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.