UnpaidLoad
Launch week: demand letter + bond-claim packet $9 with code LAUNCH10

Broker check result

A1 LOGISTICS LLC

MC5035 · USDOT 2961647 · OK 74116

Active broker authority

Authority activeBroker authority
Bond on fileBMC-84 (surety bond)
Authority age9+ years

BMC-84 (surety bond) on file

Surety: NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP · #7901125264 · effective 02/20/2023. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.

⚠ FMCSA flags mail to this address as undeliverable.
Broker owe you money? Get the claim packet.

Demand letter + bond-claim letter to NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP, pre-filled with A1 LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).

Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free

FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
MC / USDOTMC5035 / 2961647
Broker authorityACTIVE
Authority ageGranted 2017-02-08 (116 months)
Bond / trustOn file
BMC-84 (surety bond): NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP (#7901125264, effective 02/20/2023)
Surety contactLook up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I.
Address16615 E ADMIRAL PL STE B3, TULSA, OK 74116
MailingPO BOX 471934, TULSA, OK 74147-1934
Phone(918) 249-9878
Emailkitbuxton@me.com
Source: FMCSA L&I / Census via data.transportation.gov. Fetched 2026-10-23T06:00:23.167Z. Verify on SAFER.
Free demand letter preview

See your demand letter to A1 LOGISTICS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.

Preview my demand letter free
Watch this broker free

Email alert if MC5035 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.

Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences

Report this broker
Carrier Reports are opinions and experiences submitted by carriers. They are not verified by UnpaidLoad, do not state facts about any broker on our behalf, and are not legal advice. Brokers can dispute a report (see the broker dispute rules). Always verify authority and bond on SAFER.

No carrier reports yet. Be the first.

Report your payment experience with this broker

Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.

What do you want to do?

Broker owes you money? Build your claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10).Report this broker (free)Fight a bogus report
Get a free broker red-flags checklist

The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.

Is A1 LOGISTICS LLC legit?

A1 LOGISTICS LLC holds active broker authority under MC5035 in FMCSA records, first granted 2017-02-08 (about 9 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.

A1 LOGISTICS LLC MC number and DOT number

A1 LOGISTICS LLC is listed under MC5035 and USDOT 2961647, based in OK 74116. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.

A1 LOGISTICS LLC reviews

See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how A1 LOGISTICS LLC paid you (free).

Get unlimited packets plus bond alerts on every broker you haul for, $19/mo.

UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.

See Pro
Broker owes you? $9 packet w/ LAUNCH10

Not legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.

✉ Questions? Email us