Broker check result
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC.
MC414779 · USDOT 2228221 · TX 76087
Active broker authority
BMC-85 (trust fund) on file
Surety: AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK · #NA · effective 10/01/2013. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK, pre-filled with ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC414779 / 2228221 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2002-04-09 (294 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-85 (trust fund): AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK (#NA, effective 10/01/2013) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 901 CROWN VALLEY DRIVE, WEATHERFORD, TX 76087 |
| Mailing | PO BOX 1074, ALEDO, TX 76008-1074 |
| Phone | (817) 782-9073 |
| Not in public record |
See your demand letter to ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC414779 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. legit?
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. holds active broker authority under MC414779 in FMCSA records, first granted 2002-04-09 (about 24 years ago). A BMC-85 (trust fund) with AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. MC number and DOT number
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. is listed under MC414779 and USDOT 2228221, based in TX 76087. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.