Broker check result
TAG CO., INC.
MC307103 · USDOT 2222543 · UT 84038
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN, pre-filled with TAG CO., INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC307103 / 2222543 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 1997-01-23 (356 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN (#13746, effective 10/01/2013) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 1727 N CISCO RD, LAKETOWN, UT 84038 |
| Mailing | PO BOX 38, LAKETOWN, UT 84038 |
| Phone | (435) 946-8785 |
| Not in public record |
See your demand letter to TAG CO., INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC307103 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is TAG CO., INC. legit?
TAG CO., INC. holds active broker authority under MC307103 in FMCSA records, first granted 1997-01-23 (about 29 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
TAG CO., INC. MC number and DOT number
TAG CO., INC. is listed under MC307103 and USDOT 2222543, based in UT 84038. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
TAG CO., INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how TAG CO., INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.