Broker check result
SEI ACQUISITION LLC
MC253470 · USDOT 484360 · IL 60415 · DBA SKYLINE EXPRESS
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. · #E656289 · effective 03/22/2021. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO., pre-filled with SEI ACQUISITION LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC253470 / 484360 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2023-01-23 (44 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. (#E656289, effective 03/22/2021) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 6205 WEST 101ST STREET, CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 |
| Mailing | 6205 W 101ST STREET, CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 60415 |
| Phone | (773) 229-2212 |
| rrellinger@cktrucking.com |
See your demand letter to SEI ACQUISITION LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC253470 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is SEI ACQUISITION LLC legit?
SEI ACQUISITION LLC holds active broker authority under MC253470 in FMCSA records, first granted 2023-01-23 (about 3 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with GREAT AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
SEI ACQUISITION LLC MC number and DOT number
SEI ACQUISITION LLC (DBA SKYLINE EXPRESS) is listed under MC253470 and USDOT 484360, based in IL 60415. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
SEI ACQUISITION LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how SEI ACQUISITION LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.