UnpaidLoad
Launch week: demand letter + bond-claim packet $9 with code LAUNCH10

Broker check result

LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC

MC1750635 · USDOT 4444613 · TX 78701

Active broker authority

Authority activeBroker authority
Bond on fileBMC-84 (surety bond)
Authority under 2 years13 months old

BMC-84 (surety bond) on file

Surety: SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN · #15273 · effective 09/10/2025. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.

⚠ FMCSA flags mail to this address as undeliverable.
Broker owe you money? Get the claim packet.

Demand letter + bond-claim letter to SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN, pre-filled with LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).

Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free

FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
MC / USDOTMC1750635 / 4444613
Broker authorityACTIVE
Authority ageGranted 2025-09-16 (13 months)
Bond / trustOn file
BMC-84 (surety bond): SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN (#15273, effective 09/10/2025)
Surety contactLook up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I.
Address1401 LACAVA ST #831, AUSTIN, TX 78701
Mailing55315 HANFORD CT, UTICA, MI 48316-3406
Phone(855) 234-9996
Emailyifeng@shipveho.com
Source: FMCSA L&I / Census via data.transportation.gov. Fetched 2026-10-23T07:09:49.458Z. Verify on SAFER.
Free demand letter preview

See your demand letter to LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.

Preview my demand letter free
Watch this broker free

Email alert if MC1750635 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.

Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences

Report this broker
Carrier Reports are opinions and experiences submitted by carriers. They are not verified by UnpaidLoad, do not state facts about any broker on our behalf, and are not legal advice. Brokers can dispute a report (see the broker dispute rules). Always verify authority and bond on SAFER.

No carrier reports yet. Be the first.

Report your payment experience with this broker

Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.

What do you want to do?

Broker owes you money? Build your claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10).Report this broker (free)Fight a bogus report
Get a free broker red-flags checklist

The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.

Is LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC legit?

LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC holds active broker authority under MC1750635 in FMCSA records, first granted 2025-09-16 (about 13 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with SOUTHWEST MARINE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPAN is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.

LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC MC number and DOT number

LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC is listed under MC1750635 and USDOT 4444613, based in TX 78701. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.

LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC reviews

See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how LIVE OAK PLATFORM LOGISTICS LLC paid you (free).

Get unlimited packets plus bond alerts on every broker you haul for, $19/mo.

UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.

See Pro
Broker owes you? $9 packet w/ LAUNCH10

Not legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.

✉ Questions? Email us