Broker check result
VR GLOBAL SERVICES
MC1700692 · USDOT 4349950 · CA 90670
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) · #101753692 · effective 02/02/2026. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL), pre-filled with VR GLOBAL SERVICES's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1700692 / 4349950 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2025-02-14 (20 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) (#101753692, effective 02/02/2026) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 12269 HERITAGE SPRINGS DR APT 301, SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 90670 |
| Mailing | 12269 HERITAGE SPRINGS DR APT 301, SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 90670-6945 |
| Phone | (951) 866-4910 |
| jvasquez@vrglobals.com |
See your demand letter to VR GLOBAL SERVICES with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1700692 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is VR GLOBAL SERVICES legit?
VR GLOBAL SERVICES holds active broker authority under MC1700692 in FMCSA records, first granted 2025-02-14 (about 20 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
VR GLOBAL SERVICES MC number and DOT number
VR GLOBAL SERVICES is listed under MC1700692 and USDOT 4349950, based in CA 90670. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
VR GLOBAL SERVICES reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how VR GLOBAL SERVICES paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.