Broker check result
RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC
MC1673671 · USDOT 4298496 · TX 78045
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY · #100896203 · effective 10/04/2024. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY, pre-filled with RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1673671 / 4298496 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2024-10-21 (24 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY (#100896203, effective 10/04/2024) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 3337 TIGER CTS, LAREDO, TX 78045 |
| Mailing | 3337 TIGER CTS, LAREDO, TX 78045-8296 |
| Phone | (956) 235-0831 |
| jjr@ragar.com |
See your demand letter to RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1673671 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC legit?
RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC holds active broker authority under MC1673671 in FMCSA records, first granted 2024-10-21 (about 2 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC MC number and DOT number
RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC is listed under MC1673671 and USDOT 4298496, based in TX 78045. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how RAGAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.