Broker check result
FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC
MC1646578 · USDOT 4248747 · NY 11235
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY · #39BSBJJ3016 · effective 05/23/2025. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY, pre-filled with FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1646578 / 4248747 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2024-07-16 (27 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (#39BSBJJ3016, effective 05/23/2025) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Address | 3075 BRIGHTON 14TH ST APT 41A, BROOKLYN, NY 11235 |
| Mailing | 3075 BRIGHTON 14TH ST APT 41A, BROOKLYN, NY 11235-5530 |
| Phone | (347) 549-5275 |
| ceo@freightx.io |
See your demand letter to FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1646578 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC legit?
FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC holds active broker authority under MC1646578 in FMCSA records, first granted 2024-07-16 (about 2 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC MC number and DOT number
FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC is listed under MC1646578 and USDOT 4248747, based in NY 11235. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how FREIGHTX LOGISTICS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.