Broker check result
EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC
MC838307 · USDOT 2479649 · TORONTO, ON · DBA EVERYDAY FREIGHT
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: THE GUARANTEE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA USA · #TM5158618 · effective 2014-02-25. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to THE GUARANTEE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA USA, pre-filled with EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC838307 / 2479649 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2014-03-04 (151 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): THE GUARANTEE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA USA (#TM5158618, effective 2014-02-25) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | TORONTO, ON |
See your demand letter to EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC838307 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC legit?
EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC holds active broker authority under MC838307 in FMCSA records, first granted 2014-03-04 (about 12 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with THE GUARANTEE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA USA is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC MC number and DOT number
EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC (DBA EVERYDAY FREIGHT) is listed under MC838307 and USDOT 2479649, based in TORONTO, ON. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near TORONTO
See freight brokers in TORONTO, ON or all brokers in ON. Bond claim help: how to file a THE GUARANTEE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA USA BMC-84 claim.
EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how EVERYDAY FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.