Broker check result
EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC
MC741124 · USDOT 2248479 · GREENSBORO, NC
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: WESTERN SURETY CO. · #30038218 · effective 2018-08-15. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to WESTERN SURETY CO., pre-filled with EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC741124 / 2248479 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2018-08-27 (97 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): WESTERN SURETY CO. (#30038218, effective 2018-08-15) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | GREENSBORO, NC |
See your demand letter to EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC741124 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC legit?
EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC holds active broker authority under MC741124 in FMCSA records, first granted 2018-08-27 (about 8 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with WESTERN SURETY CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC MC number and DOT number
EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC is listed under MC741124 and USDOT 2248479, based in GREENSBORO, NC. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near GREENSBORO
See freight brokers in GREENSBORO, NC or all brokers in NC. Bond claim help: how to file a WESTERN SURETY CO. BMC-84 claim.
EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM, LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.