Broker check result
ASM LLC
MC722865 · USDOT 1863079 · PORTLAND, OR · DBA ALL SERVICE MOVING
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL), pre-filled with ASM LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC722865 / 1863079 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2021-12-02 (58 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) (#OR 100214, effective 2023-11-16) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | PORTLAND, OR |
See your demand letter to ASM LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC722865 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ASM LLC legit?
ASM LLC holds active broker authority under MC722865 in FMCSA records, first granted 2021-12-02 (about 4 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ASM LLC MC number and DOT number
ASM LLC (DBA ALL SERVICE MOVING) is listed under MC722865 and USDOT 1863079, based in PORTLAND, OR. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near PORTLAND
See freight brokers in PORTLAND, OR or all brokers in OR. Bond claim help: how to file a MERCHANTS BONDING COMPANY ( MUTUAL) BMC-84 claim.
ASM LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ASM LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.