Broker check result
TRIBE EXPRESS, INC.
MC708213 · USDOT 2008296 · GAINESVILLE, GA
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION · #2016120192 · effective 2016-06-07. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION, pre-filled with TRIBE EXPRESS, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC708213 / 2008296 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2016-06-13 (124 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION (#2016120192, effective 2016-06-07) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | GAINESVILLE, GA |
See your demand letter to TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC708213 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. legit?
TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. holds active broker authority under MC708213 in FMCSA records, first granted 2016-06-13 (about 10 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. MC number and DOT number
TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. is listed under MC708213 and USDOT 2008296, based in GAINESVILLE, GA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near GAINESVILLE
See freight brokers in GAINESVILLE, GA or all brokers in GA. Bond claim help: how to file a AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION BMC-84 claim.
TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how TRIBE EXPRESS, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.