UnpaidLoad
Launch week: demand letter + bond-claim packet $9 with code LAUNCH10

Broker check result

JADE LOGISTICS, INC

MC608678 · USDOT 2239583 · MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN · DBA JADE LOGISTICS

Active broker authority

Authority activeBroker authority
Bond on fileBMC-84 (surety bond)
Authority age19+ years

BMC-84 (surety bond) on file

Surety: WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. · #521434R · effective 2026-01-20. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.

⚠ Revocation pending on this authority.
⚠ Be careful hauling for this broker. A revocation is pending. Get terms in writing, verify by calling the FMCSA phone number, and consider quick pay or payment up front. A demand letter can still help collect even without a bond.
Broker owe you money? Get the claim packet.

Demand letter + bond-claim letter to WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO., pre-filled with JADE LOGISTICS, INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).

Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free

FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
MC / USDOTMC608678 / 2239583
Broker authorityACTIVE
Authority ageGranted 2007-06-29 (231 months)
Bond / trustOn file
BMC-84 (surety bond): WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. (#521434R, effective 2026-01-20)
Surety contactLook up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I.
LocationMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN
Source: FMCSA L&I / Census via data.transportation.gov (daily snapshot). Data as of 2026-10-22. Run a live check for today's status, phone and email. Verify on SAFER.
Free demand letter preview

See your demand letter to JADE LOGISTICS, INC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.

Preview my demand letter free
Watch this broker free

Email alert if MC608678 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.

Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences

Report this broker
Carrier Reports are opinions and experiences submitted by carriers. They are not verified by UnpaidLoad, do not state facts about any broker on our behalf, and are not legal advice. Brokers can dispute a report (see the broker dispute rules). Always verify authority and bond on SAFER.

No carrier reports yet. Be the first.

Report your payment experience with this broker

Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.

What do you want to do?

Broker owes you money? Build your claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10).Report this broker (free)Fight a bogus report
Get a free broker red-flags checklist

The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.

Is JADE LOGISTICS, INC legit?

JADE LOGISTICS, INC holds active broker authority under MC608678 in FMCSA records, first granted 2007-06-29 (about 19 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.

JADE LOGISTICS, INC MC number and DOT number

JADE LOGISTICS, INC (DBA JADE LOGISTICS) is listed under MC608678 and USDOT 2239583, based in MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.

More freight brokers near MENDOTA HEIGHTS

See freight brokers in MENDOTA HEIGHTS, MN or all brokers in MN. Bond claim help: how to file a WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. BMC-84 claim.

JADE LOGISTICS, INC reviews

See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how JADE LOGISTICS, INC paid you (free).

Get unlimited packets plus bond alerts on every broker you haul for, $19/mo.

UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.

See Pro
Broker owes you? $9 packet w/ LAUNCH10

Not legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.

✉ Questions? Email us