Broker check result
WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC
MC576433 · USDOT 1276267 · BERNVILLE, PA · DBA BUCKINGHAM HEAVY TRANSPORT
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: PLATTE RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY · #41377716 · effective 2026-04-27. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to PLATTE RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY, pre-filled with WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC576433 / 1276267 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2026-05-08 (5 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): PLATTE RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY (#41377716, effective 2026-04-27) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | BERNVILLE, PA |
See your demand letter to WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC576433 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC legit?
WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC holds active broker authority under MC576433 in FMCSA records, first granted 2026-05-08 (about 5 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with PLATTE RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC MC number and DOT number
WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC (DBA BUCKINGHAM HEAVY TRANSPORT) is listed under MC576433 and USDOT 1276267, based in BERNVILLE, PA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near BERNVILLE
See freight brokers in BERNVILLE, PA or all brokers in PA. Bond claim help: how to file a PLATTE RIVER INSURANCE COMPANY BMC-84 claim.
WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how WOLFE HOUSE MOVERS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.