Broker check result
INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC
MC519301 · USDOT 2233983 · GREENWOOD, MO
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC, pre-filled with INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC519301 / 2233983 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2005-04-15 (258 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC (#101671709, effective 2013-10-01) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | GREENWOOD, MO |
See your demand letter to INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC519301 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC legit?
INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC holds active broker authority under MC519301 in FMCSA records, first granted 2005-04-15 (about 21 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC MC number and DOT number
INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC is listed under MC519301 and USDOT 2233983, based in GREENWOOD, MO. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near GREENWOOD
See freight brokers in GREENWOOD, MO or all brokers in MO. Bond claim help: how to file a MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC BMC-84 claim.
INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.