Broker check result
PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC.
MC421487 · USDOT 2228628 · BYRON CENTER, MI
Active broker authority
BMC-85 (trust fund) on file
Surety: PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. · #NONE · effective 2013-10-01. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC., pre-filled with PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC421487 / 2228628 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2010-03-15 (199 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-85 (trust fund): PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. (#NONE, effective 2013-10-01) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | BYRON CENTER, MI |
See your demand letter to PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC421487 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. legit?
PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. holds active broker authority under MC421487 in FMCSA records, first granted 2010-03-15 (about 16 years ago). A BMC-85 (trust fund) with PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. MC number and DOT number
PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. is listed under MC421487 and USDOT 2228628, based in BYRON CENTER, MI. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near BYRON CENTER
See freight brokers in BYRON CENTER, MI or all brokers in MI.
PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how PREFERRED LOGISTICS, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.