Broker check result
ECHO VAN LINES, INC.
MC357161 · USDOT 802091 · EVANSVILLE, IN
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: TRAVELERS CASUALTY & SURETY CO. OF AMERICA · #106308072 · effective 2015-05-19. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to TRAVELERS CASUALTY & SURETY CO. OF AMERICA, pre-filled with ECHO VAN LINES, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC357161 / 802091 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2015-06-04 (136 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): TRAVELERS CASUALTY & SURETY CO. OF AMERICA (#106308072, effective 2015-05-19) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | EVANSVILLE, IN |
See your demand letter to ECHO VAN LINES, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC357161 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ECHO VAN LINES, INC. legit?
ECHO VAN LINES, INC. holds active broker authority under MC357161 in FMCSA records, first granted 2015-06-04 (about 11 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with TRAVELERS CASUALTY & SURETY CO. OF AMERICA is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ECHO VAN LINES, INC. MC number and DOT number
ECHO VAN LINES, INC. is listed under MC357161 and USDOT 802091, based in EVANSVILLE, IN. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near EVANSVILLE
See freight brokers in EVANSVILLE, IN or all brokers in IN. Bond claim help: how to file a TRAVELERS CASUALTY & SURETY CO. OF AMERICA BMC-84 claim.
ECHO VAN LINES, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ECHO VAN LINES, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.