Broker check result
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC.
MC322265 · USDOT 695256 · STANTON, MI
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP · #7901280379 · effective 2025-09-22. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP, pre-filled with ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC322265 / 695256 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2002-01-04 (297 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP (#7901280379, effective 2025-09-22) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | STANTON, MI |
See your demand letter to ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC322265 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. legit?
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. holds active broker authority under MC322265 in FMCSA records, first granted 2002-01-04 (about 24 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. MC number and DOT number
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. is listed under MC322265 and USDOT 695256, based in STANTON, MI. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near STANTON
See freight brokers in STANTON, MI or all brokers in MI. Bond claim help: how to file a NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP BMC-84 claim.
ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ABSOLUTE LOGISTICS CONTROL, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.