Broker check result
MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC.
MC189880 · USDOT 2213410 · CINCCINNATI, OH
Active broker authority
BMC-85 (trust fund) on file
Surety: PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. · #NONE · effective 2013-10-01. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC., pre-filled with MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC.'s FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC189880 / 2213410 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 1986-04-08 (486 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-85 (trust fund): PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. (#NONE, effective 2013-10-01) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | CINCCINNATI, OH |
See your demand letter to MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC189880 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. legit?
MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. holds active broker authority under MC189880 in FMCSA records, first granted 1986-04-08 (about 40 years ago). A BMC-85 (trust fund) with PACIFIC FINANCIAL ASSOCIATION, INC. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. MC number and DOT number
MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. is listed under MC189880 and USDOT 2213410, based in CINCCINNATI, OH. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near CINCCINNATI
See freight brokers in CINCCINNATI, OH or all brokers in OH.
MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how MULTI-SERV TRANSPORTATION, INC. paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.