Broker check result
LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC
MC1725468 · USDOT 4396834 · RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE CO. · #612425928 · effective 2026-02-23. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE CO., pre-filled with LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1725468 / 4396834 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2026-03-13 (7 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE CO. (#612425928, effective 2026-02-23) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA |
See your demand letter to LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1725468 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC legit?
LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC holds active broker authority under MC1725468 in FMCSA records, first granted 2026-03-13 (about 7 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC MC number and DOT number
LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC is listed under MC1725468 and USDOT 4396834, based in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near RANCHO CUCAMONGA
See freight brokers in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA or all brokers in CA. Bond claim help: how to file a UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE CO. BMC-84 claim.
LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how LIGHT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.