Broker check result
SPACE FREIGHT LLC
MC1495848 · USDOT 3988941 · ERIE, PA
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY, pre-filled with SPACE FREIGHT LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1495848 / 3988941 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2025-07-03 (15 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY (#1001231672, effective 2025-06-10) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | ERIE, PA |
See your demand letter to SPACE FREIGHT LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1495848 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is SPACE FREIGHT LLC legit?
SPACE FREIGHT LLC holds active broker authority under MC1495848 in FMCSA records, first granted 2025-07-03 (about 15 months ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
SPACE FREIGHT LLC MC number and DOT number
SPACE FREIGHT LLC is listed under MC1495848 and USDOT 3988941, based in ERIE, PA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near ERIE
See freight brokers in ERIE, PA or all brokers in PA. Bond claim help: how to file a AMERICAN CONTRACTORS INDEMNITY COMPANY BMC-84 claim.
SPACE FREIGHT LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how SPACE FREIGHT LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.