Broker check result
JUNCTION FREIGHT INC
MC1223906 · USDOT 3602095 · STOCKTON, CA
Active broker authority
No bond or trust on file
FMCSA shows no active BMC-84 bond or BMC-85 trust, so there may be no $75,000 bond to claim against.
Demand letter + bond/trust claim letter, pre-filled with JUNCTION FREIGHT INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1223906 / 3602095 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2021-04-21 (66 months) |
| Bond / trust | Not on file None active on file |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | STOCKTON, CA |
See your demand letter to JUNCTION FREIGHT INC with the MC already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1223906 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is JUNCTION FREIGHT INC legit?
JUNCTION FREIGHT INC holds active broker authority under MC1223906 in FMCSA records, first granted 2021-04-21 (about 5 years ago). No active BMC-84 bond or BMC-85 trust is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
JUNCTION FREIGHT INC MC number and DOT number
JUNCTION FREIGHT INC is listed under MC1223906 and USDOT 3602095, based in STOCKTON, CA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near STOCKTON
See freight brokers in STOCKTON, CA or all brokers in CA.
JUNCTION FREIGHT INC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how JUNCTION FREIGHT INC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.