Broker check result
BOND EXPRESS LLC
MC1182519 · USDOT 3541328 · WORLAND, WY
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. · #461572F · effective 2025-01-21. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO., pre-filled with BOND EXPRESS LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1182519 / 3541328 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2021-01-27 (68 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. (#461572F, effective 2025-01-21) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | WORLAND, WY |
See your demand letter to BOND EXPRESS LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1182519 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is BOND EXPRESS LLC legit?
BOND EXPRESS LLC holds active broker authority under MC1182519 in FMCSA records, first granted 2021-01-27 (about 5 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
BOND EXPRESS LLC MC number and DOT number
BOND EXPRESS LLC is listed under MC1182519 and USDOT 3541328, based in WORLAND, WY. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near WORLAND
See freight brokers in WORLAND, WY or all brokers in WY. Bond claim help: how to file a WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO. BMC-84 claim.
BOND EXPRESS LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how BOND EXPRESS LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.