Broker check result
PSI DISPATCH LLC
MC1107032 · USDOT 3423044 · HOXIE, KS
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP · #7901186909 · effective 2024-05-15. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP, pre-filled with PSI DISPATCH LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1107032 / 3423044 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2020-05-22 (77 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP (#7901186909, effective 2024-05-15) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | HOXIE, KS |
See your demand letter to PSI DISPATCH LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1107032 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is PSI DISPATCH LLC legit?
PSI DISPATCH LLC holds active broker authority under MC1107032 in FMCSA records, first granted 2020-05-22 (about 6 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
PSI DISPATCH LLC MC number and DOT number
PSI DISPATCH LLC is listed under MC1107032 and USDOT 3423044, based in HOXIE, KS. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near HOXIE
See freight brokers in HOXIE, KS or all brokers in KS. Bond claim help: how to file a NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMP BMC-84 claim.
PSI DISPATCH LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how PSI DISPATCH LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.