Broker check result
ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC
MC1088134 · USDOT 3387399 · SMYRNA, GA · DBA ALL THINGS FREIGHT
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: JET INSURANCE COMPANY · #JT012644 · effective 2025-02-13. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to JET INSURANCE COMPANY, pre-filled with ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1088134 / 3387399 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2020-02-24 (79 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): JET INSURANCE COMPANY (#JT012644, effective 2025-02-13) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | SMYRNA, GA |
See your demand letter to ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1088134 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC legit?
ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC holds active broker authority under MC1088134 in FMCSA records, first granted 2020-02-24 (about 6 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with JET INSURANCE COMPANY is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC MC number and DOT number
ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC (DBA ALL THINGS FREIGHT) is listed under MC1088134 and USDOT 3387399, based in SMYRNA, GA. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near SMYRNA
See freight brokers in SMYRNA, GA or all brokers in GA. Bond claim help: how to file a JET INSURANCE COMPANY BMC-84 claim.
ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how ALL THINGS FREIGHT LLC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.