Broker check result
GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC
MC1068479 · USDOT 3345297 · DENVER, CO
Active broker authority
BMC-84 (surety bond) on file
Surety: MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC · #101592695 · effective 2019-11-01. If they don't pay, you can file a claim against this bond.
Demand letter + bond-claim letter to MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC, pre-filled with GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC's FMCSA info. Already unpaid? $9 claim packet with code LAUNCH10 (reg. $19, through Oct 29).
Get my claim packet ($9 w/ LAUNCH10)Check another broker free
FMCSA details: bond, surety, contact
| MC / USDOT | MC1068479 / 3345297 |
|---|---|
| Broker authority | ACTIVE |
| Authority age | Granted 2019-11-01 (83 months) |
| Bond / trust | On file BMC-84 (surety bond): MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC (#101592695, effective 2019-11-01) |
| Surety contact | Look up the surety's claims address on its website, or the "Insurance" page on FMCSA L&I. |
| Location | DENVER, CO |
See your demand letter to GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC with the MC and bond / surety already filled in.
Preview my demand letter freeEmail alert if MC1068479 loses authority, its bond is cancelled, or its status changes.
Carrier Reports: broker payment experiences
Report this brokerNo carrier reports yet. Be the first.
Are you this broker? Dispute a report and we'll review it. Broker dispute rules.
What do you want to do?
The 12 checks to run before you book a load. Free, by email. No spam.
Is GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC legit?
GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC holds active broker authority under MC1068479 in FMCSA records, first granted 2019-11-01 (about 6 years ago). A BMC-84 (surety bond) with MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC is on file. Active authority and a bond on file are basic requirements, not a guarantee of payment. Check the Carrier Reports above and verify on SAFER before you book.
GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC MC number and DOT number
GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC is listed under MC1068479 and USDOT 3345297, based in DENVER, CO. Always match the MC on your rate con to the company name and phone on FMCSA.
More freight brokers near DENVER
See freight brokers in DENVER, CO or all brokers in CO. Bond claim help: how to file a MERCHANTS NATIONAL BONDING, INC BMC-84 claim.
GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC reviews
See Carrier Reports from other carriers above, or report how GRIEVE LOGISTICS INC paid you (free).
UnpaidLoad Pro: unlimited claim packets, broker watchlist with daily bond/authority alerts, MC Watch on your own authority, and deadline reminders.
See ProNot legal advice. This is a document-preparation tool, not a law firm. Results aren't guaranteed. Verify all info with FMCSA and consult an attorney for legal questions.